Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Jessica Lannon

Clerk: Elementary School

Maria Martinez

Secretary: Principal Es

Casey Reid-kadlec

Principal: Elementary School

Teachers & Librarians

Michael Anderson

Teacher: Physical Education

Tegan Apostle

Teacher: Classroom

Jamie Arthur

Teacher: Interventionist

Isabel Atencio

Teacher: Kindergarten

Brooke Beggio

Teacher: Gifted

Sel Caballero Barraza

Teacher: Kindergarten

Elise Chen

Teacher: Classroom

Kelsie Cnare

Teacher: Classroom

Morgan Drake

Teacher: Classroom

Gina Foster

Teacher: Classroom

Jayme Fredricks

Teacher: Classroom

Jessica Gipson

Teacher: Classroom

Marianne Ireland

Teacher: Interventionist

Tammi Kaltenbach

Teacher: Classroom

Katherine Knudsen

Teacher: Interventionist

Emily Marchetti

Teacher: Classroom

Nicole Mccormick

Teacher: Classroom

Anna Menchaca

Teacher: Resource

Nancy O'neil

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Damian Ortiz

Teacher: Classroom

Brenda Padilla

Teacher: Classroom

Melissa Pritzl

Teacher: Classroom

Jennifer Reiff

Teacher: Classroom

Cat Woo

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Kathleen Griego

Librarian

Special Education

Crystal Carmichael

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Anna Menchaca

Teacher: Resource

Janelle Sandoval

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Alexandra Ware

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Becky Wolfe

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Educational Assistants

Carrie Calloway

Behavior Redirector
Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Rayann Cordova

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Kira Gone

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Victoria Jamison

Educ Asst: General Education

Jamie Kight

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Kimberly Kuehl

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Sara Lafond

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Devon Mcghee

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Samantha Penner

Educ Asst: Health

Tamara Romero

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Levi Stuteville

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Richel Warren

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Mikaela Westmoreland

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Staff

Pilar Brancard

Temps/hourly: Intern

Quena Echeverri Gonzales

Behavioral Health Therapist

Ashley Hendrix

Temps/hourly: Intern

Gabriel Martinez

Custodian: D1

Michele Maurer

Site Supervisor: Fs

Charles Montoya

Temps/hourly: Intern

Jordyn Ortiz

Temps/hourly: Intern

Samantha Penner

Educ Asst: Health

Stephaine Sanchez

Custodian: D1

Alicia Sisneros

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Danielle Steiner

Nurse

Yessenia Torrez

Counselor

Dawnadine Yazzie

Temps/hourly: Intern